Call Us
Turkey Red Oil

Turkey Red Oil

60 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

X

Price And Quantity

  • 50kg Kilograms
  • 60 INR/Kilograms

Trade Information

  • 50 Kilograms Per Day
  • 1 Days

Product Description

Commonly known as Turkey red oil, TRO is sulphated castor oil has wide applications in sugar refineries and in textile field. It is utilized as suitable emulsifier, as humectants in cosmetics industry and de-foaming agent for oil bath. Provided substance is produced by combining castor oil and sulfuric acid. It has intense aroma and it readily dissolves in water. Available in highly viscous liquid form, TRO has less than 0 degree C melting point and more than 150 degree C boiling point. It has minimum 4.0 sulphonation degree. This brownish yellow colored substance has 109 degree C flash point. It needs to be stored under 2 degree C to 8 degree C temperature. Its standard has been verified on the basis of its shelf life and chemical attributes.

RADHE ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.