Call Us
Turkey Red Oil Turkey Red Oil
Turkey Red Oil Turkey Red Oil

Turkey Red Oil

60.00 - 85.00 INR/Kilograms

Product Details:

  • Purity 40%, 50%, 60%, 70%, & 80%
  • Ph Level 6.5 TO 7.5
  • Density 1.050 TO 1.10 Kilogram per cubic meter (kg/m3)
  • Form Liquid
  • Other Names T.R.O.
  • HS Code 34029020
  • Storage Room Temperature
  • Supply Ability : 20000 Kilograms Per Month
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 60.00 - 85.00 INR/Kilograms
  • 50 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • 40%, 50%, 60%, 70%, & 80%
  • TURKEY RED OIL
  • Turkey Red Oil are use in different types of Industries Like: Dyes & Intermediates, Paper & Sugar industry, Soap & Cosmetics Industry, Lubricant Industry, Pesticide industry, Leather & rubber Industry, Paints and inks Industry, Pigment & Colour industries and in Alcohol industries.
  • 6.5 TO 7.5
  • 1.050 TO 1.10 Kilogram per cubic meter (kg/m3)
  • SULPHONATED CASTOR OIL
  • T.R.O.
  • Liquid
  • 34029020
  • WATER SOLUBLE
  • Odorless
  • Room Temperature

Trade Information

  • HAZIRA
  • Telegraphic Transfer (T/T), Letter of Credit at Sight (Sight L/C), Letter of Credit (L/C)
  • 20000 Kilograms Per Month
  • 1 Days
  • Yes
  • Free samples are available
  • 35 Kg, 50 Kg, & 225 Kg Packing are Available.
  • Africa, Middle East, Western Europe, Eastern Europe, South America, North America, Central America, Australia, Asia
  • All India
  • AN ISO 9001:2015 CERTIFIED COMPANY

Product Description

Turkey Red Oil (Sulfonated Castor Oil):

We have uniquely positioned ourselves as a dependable firm, engaged in offering our clients Turkey Red Oil. We derive this chemical from best quality castor oil at our sophisticated processing unit. This chemical is widely used in textile, dye, detergent, leather and metallurgical industry. To ensure safe transportation, we pack this chemical in air tight containers and store in cool place. We offer this Turkey Red Oil at pocket friendly prices.

Specification:

PH of 2% Solution

6.5 to 8

Colour

Dark Brown/Light Yellow

Iron as Fe by weight

0.01%

T.R.O. as Sulphonated Oil

Oil

Viscosity at 27 degree Celsius

105-120 Second

Centramide Value

235-255 ml/gm

Fatty Matter

50 min

Purity

40%, 50%, 60%, 70% & 80%.

Specific gravity at RT

1.050-1.10

Solubility

Complete Water Soluble

Packaging Available: 35 Kg, 50 Kg, & 225 Kg Packing Available.

Application/Uses :

  • Dyes & Intermediates: For anti-foaming purpose.
  • Paper & Sugar industry: For defoaming agent & an emulsifier.
  • Soap & Cosmetics Industry: It protects the skin with standing the oilish content irrespective of any tropic condition.
  • Lubricant Industry: As an additive.
  • Pesticide industry: As an emulsifier
  • Leather & rubber Industry: For softening & wetting agent.
  • Paints and inks Industry: For lubricant additive.
  • Pigment & Colour industries: It enhances the strength maintaining.
  • Alcohol: For anti-foaming & fermentation.

RADHE ENTERPRISE

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.